Search Database

Recent Captures

432 fugitives have been captured to date!

Walter Sally
Wanted As Of: 9/28/2017

Other 

Name: Sally, Walter 
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:Black
Age: DOB:06/06/1957
Height:6'1" Weight:120 lbs
Hair:Brown Eyes:Brown

Walter Sally has a warrant for his arrest for incidents in 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, and 2017. He knows law enforcement is looking for him and refuses to turn himself in.

 

Frutoso Zamora
Wanted As Of: 9/5/2017

Sex Offenses 

Name: Zamora, Frutoso 
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:Hispanic
Age: DOB:10/10/1967
Height:5' 6" Weight:260 lbs
Hair:Brown Eyes:Brown

Frutoso Zamora is violation of his requirement to register annually as a sex offender.

 

Derell Smith
Wanted As Of: 3/2/2017

Murder 

Name: Smith, Derell 
Alias: Derrick
Sex:Male Race:Black
Age: DOB:12/11/1972
Height:5 9 Weight:220 lbs
Hair:Black Eyes:Brown

Modesto Police are looking for this suspect. Derell Smith, 44 years old, is wanted for attempted murder, domestic violence, criminal threats, assault with a deadly weapon, hit and run and kidnapping following an incident near downtown Modesto on February 22, 2017. He may be driving a tan Chevy Suburban with Texas paper plates.

 

Brett Hegwood
Wanted As Of: 2/28/2017

Narcotics 

Name: Hegwood, Brett 
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:Caucasian
Age: DOB:12/6/1985
Height:5 10 Weight:150 lbs
Hair:Brown Eyes:Blue

Modesto Police Detectives are looking for your help in locating this subject. He is wanted for felony grand theft, possession of a controlled substance, felony fleeing law enforcement as well as multiple other charges. If you have any information regarding this person or their location please contact Crime Stoppers.

 

Courtney Powers
Wanted As Of: 2/28/2017

Narcotics 

Name: Powers, Courtney 
Alias: N/A
Sex:Female Race:Caucasian
Age: DOB:10/2/1990
Height:5 0 Weight:115 lbs
Hair:Brown Eyes:Green

Modesto Police Detectives are looking for you help in locating this subject. She is wanted for felony grand theft, possession of a controlled substance, felony fleeing law enforcement as well as multiple other charges. If you have any information regarding this person or their location please contact Crime Stoppers.

 

Heather Murrah
Wanted As Of: 2/24/2017

Burglary 

Name: Murrah, Heather 
Alias: N/A
Sex:Female Race:Caucasian
Age: DOB:05/20/1992
Height:5 4 Weight:133 lbs
Hair:Brown Eyes:Green

Modesto Police are looking for Heather Murrah. She is wanted for burglary of a residence. Date of birth: 05-20-1992 She is 5' 4", 133 pounds with brown hair and green eyes.

 

Steven Torres
More pictures
Wanted As Of: 2/15/2017

Robbery 

Name: Torres, Steven Anthony
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:Hispanic
Age: DOB:3/21/1983
Height:6 Weight:190 lbs
Hair:Black Eyes:Brown

Steven Torres is wanted by the Modesto Police for a robbery investigation. Torres also has warrants for his arrest relating to gun and drug charges. If you know where he can be located or have any information regarding him please contact Crime Stoppers.

 

Gabriel Nieves
Wanted As Of: 11/29/2016

Aggravated Assault 

Name: Nieves, Gabriel 
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:Hispanic
Age: DOB:9/27/1988
Height:N/A Weight:N/A
Hair:N/A Eyes:N/A

Modesto Police are looking to locate this subject. He is wanted for burglary, assault with a deadly weapon as well as criminal threats. If you have any information regarding him or his whereabouts please contact Crime Stoppers to leave an anonymous tip.

 

Alejandro Palacios
Wanted As Of: 11/29/2016

Aggravated Assault 

Name: Palacios, Alejandro 
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:Hispanic
Age: DOB:10/19/1980
Height:5'05" Weight:175 lbs
Hair:Black Eyes:Brown

Modesto Police are looking to locate this suspect. He is considered ARMED & DANGEROUS. He is wanted for assault, probation violation and domestic violence. If you have any information regarding him or his location please contact Crime Stoppers to leave an anonymous tip.

 

Jack Blood
Wanted As Of: 10/26/2016

Sex Offenses 

Name: Blood, Jack 
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:Caucasian
Age: DOB:6/16/1969
Height:5'10" Weight:240 lbs
Hair:Blond Eyes:Hazel

Modesto Police are looking for your help in locating this subject. Jack Blood is a Sex Offender who has not been in compliance with his registration requirements since 2014. If you have any information on him or his location please contact us so that he can be located.

 

 
|< << ... 1 2 3 4 5 ... >> >|

Spotlight

Murder

Turlock Police are looking for information on this ongoing investigation.

Robbery

Modesto Police Department

Robbery

Modesto Police are looking for help identyfing this suspect.