Search Database

Suspect Detail


Missing Since: 4/3/2018

Sutton-Bubeck, Jacob 

Alias: Cheddar
Sex:Male Race:N/A
Age:27 DOB:12/11/1991
Height:N/A Weight:N/A
Hair:N/A Eyes:N/A

The Sheriff's Department is looking for your help in locating this missing person. Jacob Sutton-Bubeck, he goes by Cheddar, (picture from 2013), date of birth 12/11/1991, was last seen on 01/29/2018 at his brother's house in Modesto. He is transient, but regularly speaks to his brother. Jacob has several tattoos including MODESTO 209 on his left hand, LORD HELP ME BE STRONG FOR LIFE on his upper chest, CROSS/RIBBON/IN GODS HANDS on his upper right back and has both of his ears pierced

 

 

 

Return to Missing Persons page

Spotlight

Murder

Modesto Police Detectives

Sex Offenses

Modesto Police Department

Robbery

Waterford Police Services