Search Database

Most Wanted

Stanislaus Law Enforcement Agencies need help in locating the persons featured on this page. Please help us to bring these people to justice by calling 209-521-INFO (4636) or 1-866-60CRIME or using the Tips Page.

Raul Garcia
Wanted As Of: 3/16/2017

Other 

Name: Garcia, Raul Paredes
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:Hispanic
Age:35 DOB:06/02/1982
Height:5 9 Weight:138 lbs
Hair:Brown Eyes:Brown

Garcia is currently wanted by the Stanislaus County Sheriff's Department for felony Failure to Register as a Sex Offender and felony Failure to Register a Change of Address. If you know the location or have any information regarding this subject please contact Crime Stoppers.

 

Anton Saager
Wanted As Of: 3/16/2017

Other 

Name: Saager, Anton Donald
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:Caucasian
Age:51 DOB:04/30/1965
Height:6 01 Weight:220 lbs
Hair:Brown Eyes:Hazel

Saager is currently wanted by the Stanislaus County Sheriff's Department for felony Failure to Register as a Sex Offender and felony Failure to Register a Change of Address. If you know the location or have any information regarding this subject please contact Crime Stoppers.

 

Derell Smith
Wanted As Of: 3/2/2017

Murder 

Name: Smith, Derell 
Alias: Derrick
Sex:Male Race:Black
Age:45 DOB:12/11/1972
Height:5 9 Weight:220 lbs
Hair:Black Eyes:Brown

Modesto Police are looking for this suspect. Derell Smith, 44 years old, is wanted for attempted murder, domestic violence, criminal threats, assault with a deadly weapon, hit and run and kidnapping following an incident near downtown Modesto on February 22, 2017. He may be driving a tan Chevy Suburban with Texas paper plates.

 

Brett Hegwood
Wanted As Of: 2/28/2017

Narcotics 

Name: Hegwood, Brett 
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:Caucasian
Age:32 DOB:12/6/1985
Height:5 10 Weight:150 lbs
Hair:Brown Eyes:Blue

Modesto Police Detectives are looking for your help in locating this subject. He is wanted for felony grand theft, possession of a controlled substance, felony fleeing law enforcement as well as multiple other charges. If you have any information regarding this person or their location please contact Crime Stoppers.

 

Courtney Powers
Wanted As Of: 2/28/2017

Narcotics 

Name: Powers, Courtney 
Alias: N/A
Sex:Female Race:Caucasian
Age:27 DOB:10/2/1990
Height:5 0 Weight:115 lbs
Hair:Brown Eyes:Green

Modesto Police Detectives are looking for you help in locating this subject. She is wanted for felony grand theft, possession of a controlled substance, felony fleeing law enforcement as well as multiple other charges. If you have any information regarding this person or their location please contact Crime Stoppers.

 

Heather Murrah
Wanted As Of: 2/24/2017

Burglary 

Name: Murrah, Heather 
Alias: N/A
Sex:Female Race:Caucasian
Age:25 DOB:05/20/1992
Height:5 4 Weight:133 lbs
Hair:Brown Eyes:Green

Modesto Police are looking for Heather Murrah. She is wanted for burglary of a residence. Date of birth: 05-20-1992 She is 5' 4", 133 pounds with brown hair and green eyes.

 

Steven Torres
More pictures
Wanted As Of: 2/15/2017

Robbery 

Name: Torres, Steven Anthony
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:Hispanic
Age:34 DOB:3/21/1983
Height:6 Weight:190 lbs
Hair:Black Eyes:Brown

Steven Torres is wanted by the Modesto Police for a robbery investigation. Torres also has warrants for his arrest relating to gun and drug charges. If you know where he can be located or have any information regarding him please contact Crime Stoppers.

 

Gabriel Gomez
Wanted As Of: 1/3/2017

Other 

Name: Gomez, Gabriel 
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:N/A
Age:20 DOB:4/16/1997
Height:N/A Weight:N/A
Hair:N/A Eyes:N/A

Gabriel Gomez has a warrant out for his arrest from Modesto Police for Human Trafficking charges. Gomez is last known to live in the Stockton area. If you have any information regarding him or his whereabouts please contact Crime Stoppers.

 

Alejandro Palacios
Wanted As Of: 11/29/2016

Aggravated Assault 

Name: Palacios, Alejandro 
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:Hispanic
Age:37 DOB:10/19/1980
Height:5'05" Weight:175 lbs
Hair:Black Eyes:Brown

Modesto Police are looking to locate this suspect. He is considered ARMED & DANGEROUS. He is wanted for assault, probation violation and domestic violence. If you have any information regarding him or his location please contact Crime Stoppers to leave an anonymous tip.

 

David Soto
Wanted As Of: 11/3/2016

Murder 

Name: Soto, David Cecilio
Alias: N/A
Sex:Male Race:Hispanic
Age:27 DOB:11/16/1990
Height:N/A Weight:N/A
Hair:N/A Eyes:N/A

Modesto Police Detectives are looking for your help in locating this suspect. Sureno gang member, David Cecilio Soto 26 yrs of Modesto, is wanted in connection with the murder of 13-year-old Brisa Covarrubias that occurred in May on Pelton Avenue.

 

 
|< << ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... >> >|